GCh Ironwills Top Gun
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maverick - (Male)
Owner: Donna Fox
Breeder: Alice Carter
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 478 475 454 437 406
All Breed Ranking: 3473 3443 3307 3179 2952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 9

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 398 396 371 355 332
All Breed Ranking: 2861 2843 2678 2554 2377

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 2
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 3
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 316 311 294 285 270
All Breed Ranking: 2467 2428 2315 2207 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 10

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 15 14
Group Ranking: 658 640 621 587 535
All Breed Ranking: 4832 4729 4558 4342 3997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By