Tamarackgsmd Fiona
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fiona - (Female)
Owner: Leeanna Ingram
Breeder: Leeanna Ingram
Conformation Handler: Leeanna Ingram
Website: http://www.tamarackgsmd.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 474 465 434 408 418
All Breed Ranking: 3437 3381 3220 3062 3014

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Weng Woh Chan (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carol Gray (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (1-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anthony Kelly N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Winners   Laurel Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Sharon Redmer (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Redmer N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Redmer (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lana Ferguson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donnelle Richards N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donnelle Richards N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donnelle Richards (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By