Ch K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Laura Turner
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 30 29 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 291 285 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2564 2493 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6 (3-3-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Brian Reid 14
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 6 (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dayna Johnston N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Johnston N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita McCarry-Beatie (2-3-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Rita McCarry-Beatie (2-3-0-2)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colm Beatie N/A
  Winners Dog   Colm Beatie (2-4-0-1)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cherie Holmes (2-3-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Winners Dog   David Kelland (2-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-2-1-1)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-2-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 68 68 64 60 N/A
Group Ranking: 595 590 561 531 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5001 4966 4722 4459 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michel Bouchard (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-3)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-4-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-4-0-3)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By