Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bru - (Male)
Owner: Daniel O'Hearn and Debbie Dennie-O'Hearn
Breeder: Shannon Scheer & Alana Smith
Handler: Debbie Dennie-O’Hearn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 64 64 125 126 117
All Breed Ranking: 575 573 1024 1028 942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 6   148
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lou Guerrero 1

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 77
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 9

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 07 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Jean-Paul Kerihuel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Robinson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 13

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 18
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 40 39 59 53 49
All Breed Ranking: 354 348 475 435 403

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 8   0 0 0 0 4   276
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Friday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 17
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1

Show Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Luc Boileau 37
  Best Of Breed   Luc Boileau 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 0
  Group 4th   Lawrence Terricone 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 30
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Friday Group 2nd   Filiberto Arniella 19
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 0
  Group 4th   Elliott Weiss 60
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Sturz (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda More 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 9
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Levente Miklos (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 5
Group Ranking: 171 167 173 154 135
All Breed Ranking: 1445 1415 1431 1331 1199

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   49
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 10 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 2nd   Franklin Van der Spuy 28
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By