Ch Giroflee Eclipse
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Denis Savard & Sylvie Boulette
Breeder: Denis Savard & Sylvie Boulette
Handler:
Website: http://www.girofleecockers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 14 13
Group Ranking: 224 222 208 197 185
All Breed Ranking: 1028 1021 966 902 834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 17

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 22

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   William Gunn 14
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 33 33 31 28 24
All Breed Ranking: 163 162 152 143 132

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 2 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   543
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1
Saturday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 35
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 15 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 30
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 29

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 11
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 17
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   You Chang Su 34
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 48
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 56
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sylvie Desserne 71
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 38

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 24
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 11
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Anik Primeau 27
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 39
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 7
Group Ranking: 34 34 33 29 85
All Breed Ranking: 163 160 149 142 366

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 2 2 5   0 0 0 0 1   586
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 37
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 57
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
Friday Best In Show   Ron Mahon 270
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 50

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Club des Epagneuls du Quebec / Quebec Spaniel Club August 03 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 7
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 24

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 12 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 29
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 25

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 24 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 76 74 71 65 60
All Breed Ranking: 381 372 362 331 300

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   248
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 40

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 19
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 2
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 23

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 7
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Thursday Group 4th   Joan Beech 18
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 27
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Sunday Group 4th   Michele Billings 31
  Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By