GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 180 177 164 152 138
All Breed Ranking: 854 836 782 742 679

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 19
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 89 89 86 82 80
All Breed Ranking: 437 426 403 386 368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   222
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Guy 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 21

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 13
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 31

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 168 168 158 146 194
All Breed Ranking: 831 829 779 729 928

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 20

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 19
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 31
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 19

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 144 140 132 125 125
All Breed Ranking: 626 617 583 551 567

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 18

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 7
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 13

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 16
  Group 3rd   James Noe 22
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 357 357 338 318 295
All Breed Ranking: 1530 1514 1406 1346 1234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 9
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 9
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By