Tasiahills Merrymops The One
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Adele Macaskill
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 205 626 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1391 4311 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 48
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ann Hearn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Hearn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-0-0-2)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-0-0-2)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By