Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 14 14
Group Ranking: 244 235 224 214 203
All Breed Ranking: 1216 1178 1111 1062 967

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 2
  Group 2nd   Joan Colbourn 24

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0
  Group 4th   Paul Pobega 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 16

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 128 127 125 116 109
All Breed Ranking: 628 625 587 557 507

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   145
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sean Shields 29
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 18

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 23

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 13

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 17

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 22 21
Group Ranking: 488 482 454 437 403
All Breed Ranking: 2370 2341 2239 2141 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 24

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 12 12
Group Ranking: 309 309 292 273 257
All Breed Ranking: 1294 1285 1202 1149 1049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 20

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 27

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 6
Group Ranking: 88 86 84 79 78
All Breed Ranking: 381 374 352 325 330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 3   0 0 0 1 1   253
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 22

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 17 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 56

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4
  Group 4th   Maribel Sy 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
  Group 4th   Kim Hamel 48

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 18

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 19

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 26
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By