MRBIS CH Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tanner - (Male)
Owner: Alana Smith and Shannon Scheer
Breeder: Alana Smith and Shannon Scheer
Conformation Handler: Alana Smith and Shannon Scheer
Website: http://www.shannonscheer.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 23 23 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 162 162 171 164 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 6 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   606
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 8
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 19
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 17
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 26
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 107 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David Gilmour 19
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 16
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Thursday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 17
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 296 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 18
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By