Barquentine Anchors Aweigh
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Leah Quiring & Laurie Minielly
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Arne Foss (2-4-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-3-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-3-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-3-3-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario July 06 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kathryn Young N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Phred Wong (1-2-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Phred Wong N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-2-3-2)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By