Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook
Japanese Chin
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dash - (Male)
Owner: Nancy Walsh
Breeder: L.J. Kip Kopatch
Handler: Owner
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 400 398 374 360 331
All Breed Ranking: 3278 3256 3082 2940 2732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   10
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario October 18 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
Friday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 283 277 266 249 237
All Breed Ranking: 1881 1848 1757 1666 1553

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario July 12 to July 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 33
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 134 179 172 166 146
All Breed Ranking: 838 1135 1100 1026 916

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   96
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sari Brewster Tietjen 31
  Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 24
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 29
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Canada April 13 to April 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 12

Show Date
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Sherry Daigle N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 116 115 112 103 95
All Breed Ranking: 784 776 744 681 644

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   112
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Group 3rd   William Gunn 16
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 1
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Ennis 56
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 1
Friday Group 4th   Espen Engh 26
  Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 14 to April 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 17 17 15 13 11
Group Ranking: 516 508 486 439 405
All Breed Ranking: 3509 3455 3333 3079 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By