GCH Cresswell's Medicine Man, CGN, TT
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Legend - (Male)
Owner: Cathy Eastman
Breeder: Paul & Cindy Harrison
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gerson Ayala N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Phred Wong N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Select Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 65 65 61 58 55
Group Ranking: 552 548 524 504 460
All Breed Ranking: 3473 3443 3307 3179 2952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 4
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lawrence Sinclair N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-0-2-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (2-0-2-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-4-0-2)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Phyllis Wolfish N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Edward Leslie 74.0
  Intermediate   Edward Leslie 97.0
Saturday Novice A   Marie Sawford 95.0
  Intermediate   Marie Sawford 87.0
Friday Novice A   Joan Reid 100.0
  Novice A   Joan Reid 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By