BISS BPISS BPIS Can. Am. CH Samsara Jina Lenpa
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lenni - (Female)
Owner: Kevin Grew
Breeder: Monique Verreydt and Niels Chabot
Handler: Kevin Grew
Website: http://colledge.ca/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 12 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 412 400 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3620 3528 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-0-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   George Corneille N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 50 48 45 41 38
All Breed Ranking: 451 447 416 389 352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   204
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 21
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 164 *
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 19
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 239 233 218 207 190
All Breed Ranking: 2014 1995 1869 1786 1660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   28
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada August 22 to August 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 28

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 98 96 91 84 68
All Breed Ranking: 942 926 868 821 764

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 13 12 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 326 320 312 290 268
All Breed Ranking: 2840 2779 2689 2557 2357

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Club VI Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Christian Gomez N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Tracey Dinely N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 11
  BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Thursday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 5
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Burke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By