Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rigger - (Male)
Owner: Gladys H. Gates, Jennifer L Bates
Breeder: Jennifer L Bates
Conformation Handler: Jennifer L Bates
Website: https://www.facebook.com/BijzKees/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 34 30 30 29 26
Group Ranking: 611 592 566 533 461
All Breed Ranking: 5272 5136 4880 4557 3868

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
  Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 37 35 33 32 29
Group Ranking: 546 532 506 497 458
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4775 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 23 20
Group Ranking: 223 222 208 203 181
All Breed Ranking: 1872 1861 1761 1679 1526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 7
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 5
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 7
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 4
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 5
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 6
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (2-0-0-1)
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-0-0-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-0-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By