Can GChB Am GCh, Sepia Sands of Time
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Juno - (Female)
Owner: John Kent, Veronica Pelot
Breeder: Andrea Weber Bilton
Conformation Handler: Rebecca Dickson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 48 46 46 41 37
Group Ranking: 552 544 519 492 450
All Breed Ranking: 2943 2890 2758 2620 2380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 5 (2-0-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Alexander 6 (1-2-3-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 10 11 10
Group Ranking: 75 86 86 76
All Breed Ranking: 374 436 413 389 344

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 2   278
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 10 (2-6-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Denise Branch 11 (2-6-3-1)
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 44

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yogesh Tuteja N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Colbourn N/A
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Martin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 10 (3-4-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 35

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 7 (0-1-3-4)
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 33
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 30

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Doris Willis 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 9 (4-3-1-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   William Alexander (1-3-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Alexander (1-3-3-0)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-1-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (1-4-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-4-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart (1-4-3-2)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart (1-4-3-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Mary White (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (2-4-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By