GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie
Schnauzer (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jolene - (Female)
Owner: Heather Pedersen
Breeder: Heather Pedersen
Handler: Heather Pedersen
Website: http://www.steinhausschnauzers.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 51 51 47 45 68
All Breed Ranking: 334 329 318 309 414

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 2   270
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Vania Haga (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pedro Delerue 0
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club of Canada - Western Division September 03 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 8

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3 (1-1-0-2)
Sunday Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 31
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (0-3-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (3-3-0-1)

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 01 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 40
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 8
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bart Miller 13
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 63
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 6

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 N/A
Group Ranking: 693 686 653 624 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4145 3975 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club of Canada - Western Division November 05 to November 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 4

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Noel Beggs N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By