GCh Maezhi Beckoning Glory
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bera - (Female)
Owner: Yi Ping Lu (Athena)
Breeder: Yi Ping Lu (Athena)
Handler:
Website: http://www.maezhipoodles.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7 14
Group Ranking: 107 103 98 94 205
All Breed Ranking: 949 919 878 834 1848

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Poodle Specialty Club of BC October 07 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 5 (1-1-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 5 (1-1-1-3)
Thursday Best B/O Handled In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4 (1-1-0-3)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 5
Thursday Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 43
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 5

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 6 (2-3-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6 (2-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 4 (1-2-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Eugene Phoa N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (0-3-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 33 33 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 441 439 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3709 3687 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of British Columbia November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (0-3-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By