GR CH Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Beauty - (Female)
Owner: Nadia Darkazanli
Breeder: Marcela Mostynova
Handler: Larry Clark
Website: http://www.bfffrenchies.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 43 43 40 39 40
All Breed Ranking: 299 297 283 267 297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 5 8   0 0 0 0 0   306
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada October 07 to October 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 40
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 10 (3-5-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 19

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 4th   Darle Heck 1
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 1
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 7
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 15

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 8

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 6
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 18

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 4
  Group 2nd   Terry Berrios 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 7
  Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 6
  BPIG   Fabricio Pastor N/A
  Group 1st   Fabricio Pastor 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 6

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 101 99 111 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 887 879 982 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 10
Friday BPIG   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 28
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 10

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By