GCh BFF's Piece de Resistance
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pisces - (Female)
Owner: Nadia Darkazanli
Breeder: Nadia Darkazanli
Conformation Handler: Larry Clark
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 53 51 50 49 44
Group Ranking: 321 317 307 298 268
All Breed Ranking: 2680 2643 2516 2396 2211

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 18
Group Ranking: 92 88 85 82 116
All Breed Ranking: 781 762 728 696 1044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Forte N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Fabian Daza N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 16 (5-6-4-2)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Louise Harris 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 20
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 3 (3-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Smith 4 (4-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (3-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 3 (3-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Kim Hamel 14

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 10
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Esther Hall 8
  Best Of Breed   Esther Hall 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 17
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (1-2-2-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 36 36 34 33 30
Group Ranking: 265 264 251 242 218
All Breed Ranking: 2276 2262 2156 2053 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada October 07 to October 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Heidi Merkli N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve (7-8-5-5)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 9
  BPIG   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Hardwick 25

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Shoreman N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By