GCh Dyffryn's Atrous
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 198 187 126 79 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1043 951 629 370 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 28

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 30 28 27 26 24
Group Ranking: 560 548 531 503 465
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2723 2593 2467 2274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 10
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 29 28 27 26 24
Group Ranking: 485 474 459 446 418
All Breed Ranking: 2464 2394 2308 2228 2067

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] August 09 to August 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Kirsi Nieminen N/A
  Award Of Merit   Kirsi Nieminen N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (2-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 45 45 41 37 36
Group Ranking: 745 739 708 658 600
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 3438 3103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 44 44 39 38 34
Group Ranking: 763 752 718 695 642
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3569 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 176.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club May 04 to May 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 76.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 89.0
  Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 94.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By