Krisma's Eyes On You
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phoebe - (Female)
Owner: Cheryl Wyder
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Cheryl Wyder
Performance Handler: Cheryl Wyder
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (2-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Keith Brown N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 318 317 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2898 2886 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 14
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By