BIS, MBISS Cdn Gr / AM Ch Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn, WAC
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nugget - (Female)
Owner: Cheryl Mehaffey
Breeder: Cheryl Mehaffey, Pat Blenkey, Brian Casey
Conformation Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey
Performance Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey
Website: http://www.dreamondobermans.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 16 18 16 21
Group Ranking: 105 104 121 110 157
All Breed Ranking: 598 584 663 605 953

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (0-1-0-2)
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 17 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Johnston N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Laurent Pichard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Davida Brown N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 14
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (0-1-0-2)
Wednesday Group 2nd   William Byrne 20
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 19
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 18
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 11

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 26
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 5 5
Group Ranking: 25 27 29 36 42
All Breed Ranking: 154 168 193 212 263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 6 6 8   0 0 0 0 1   627
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 9 (5-2-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 48
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6 (3-1-1-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 16 (1-5-7-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 15 (2-5-6-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William deVilleneuve N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7 (1-2-2-3)
Friday Group 4th   Donna Morris 30
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 4 (1-1-0-3)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 27
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 8

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 6
Friday Group 2nd   Tony Monk 53
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 7 (1-4-0-3)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 4
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 8
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 12
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (0-4-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Ray Smith 9
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 10
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 12 (6-3-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 6
  Select Bitch   William Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Elizabeth Gunter N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Carl Liepmann 15
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 4 (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
D.O.B.E. Association August 12 to August 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 15
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
Wednesday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Tuesday Group 3rd   Mary White 17
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] August 05 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Faye Strauss N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 7 (1-4-1-2)
Wednesday Select Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 12

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
Saturday Best In Show   Philip Wendling 149
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 28
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 10

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cindy Stansell 12

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 39 39 37 35 33
Group Ranking: 407 401 385 372 339
All Breed Ranking: 2539 2511 2413 2307 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   21
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 13

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 8 (1-2-4-2)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers November 28 to November 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-3-1-0)
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Keven Harris N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Robert Vandiver N/A

Show Date
D.O.B.E. Association August 28 to August 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Novice A   Darwin Boles 92.0
  Novice A   Lisa Day 97.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] August 05 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Paul Oslach 91.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By