GCH.CAILLETS SWEEPIN UP MY DREAMS
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chicklet - (Female)
Owner: Kris Nielsen
Breeder: Kevin Hill
Conformation Handler: Teresa Brereton/Kris Nielsen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 30 30 24 23 15
All Breed Ranking: 181 183 148 132 85

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 7 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   507
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 45
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 25
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 5 (2-3-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anne Katona N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 12
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 10
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 12
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 12
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of BC March 31 to March 31, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup 270
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 43
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
Friday Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 49
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 41
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 22 22 21 21 23
All Breed Ranking: 136 131 119 109 133

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 5 6 10   0 0 0 0 0   696
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Allan N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 4 (2-0-1-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Vania Haga (Dr) 43
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 6 (3-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Osamu Toyokawa 31
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 4
Friday Group 3rd   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 4
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 3

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 21
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 6
  Select Bitch   William Gunter N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 24
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 20
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 13
  Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 17
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 4
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 10
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 16
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 20
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 4

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 19
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 28
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 18
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 23
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lesley Chalmers 26
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 1
Thursday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 32
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 7
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 9
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 10
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Murray Eason 46
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of BC April 02 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Julio Rueda N/A

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland April 01 to April 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Leni Finne N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 10
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 50
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 10

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 5
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 34
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6
Thursday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 12
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Skiba 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 35 35 31 35 61
All Breed Ranking: 222 219 205 222 365

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   422
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 18
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Friday Group 2nd   Judy Horton 26
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 1

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada [National] October 08 to October 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 8

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 50
  Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 53
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 6

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jo Schepers 22
  Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 23
  Best Of Breed   Noel Beggs 6
Friday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 14
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 6

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 12
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 18
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 15
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 13
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 12
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 12
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 19
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 5

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of BC March 26 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 11

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By