Multi BIS RBIS GCH LionKing Blaze of Glory
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blaze - (Male)
Owner: Nathalie Lachance, Thomas Curley, Gilles Chaloux, Michel Chaloux & Robert Denis
Breeder: Nathalie Lachance
Conformation Handler: Thomas Curley
Website: http://www.pekesecret.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
18 16 72 12 2 2   2 0 0 0 3   10346
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 424 *
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 62

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 346
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 51

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Laurie Campbell 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Mary White 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 28

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Miller 58
  Best Of Breed   David Miller 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 60

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 51
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Anik Primeau 304
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 60
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 268
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 48

Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 8 (0-6-1-2)

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 72

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 534 *
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 6 (0-4-1-2)
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 65
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 60
Saturday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 582 *
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 75
Friday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 478 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 63
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Glen Stark 234 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 30
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 168 *
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 23
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 21
Friday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 170 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 149
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 21
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 21

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 22
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 338
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 335
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 34
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 26 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 25

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 119
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 16
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 15
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 116
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 13
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild 137
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 21
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 19

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 33
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 33
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 19 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 27

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Douglas Anderson 22
  Group 1st   Laurie Campbell 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bea Sawka 29
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 27
Friday Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 167 *
  Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 156 *
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 32
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 30

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Luckhart 35
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Thursday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 21
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 21
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 30 (0-3-0-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 35

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Carol Graham 327 *
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 43
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 39
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 45
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 34
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Thursday Best In Show   Anna Hewson 247 *
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 32

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 338
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 30
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 410 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 35
Friday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 357 *
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 30

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 21
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 161
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 21
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 23

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 24 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 25 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 23 (0-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 20

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Nancy Tibben 329 *
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 41
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck 386
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 45
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 44
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 86 *
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 5 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 4
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 78 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 6
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Jean Delisle 11
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (1-1-1-0)
Monday Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 81 *
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 9
  Group 1st   Karen Day 11
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 14
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 162 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 139 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 14
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 16
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 234 *
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Luckhart 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
Friday Best In Show   Allan Brown 175 *
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 23

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 26
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 32
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 27
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 186 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 30

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 4 4 5 12 14
All Breed Ranking: 33 33 36 92 93

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   549
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 44
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 42
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 45

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 54
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 68
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 63
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Jean Delisle N/A
  Group 3rd   Jean Delisle 17
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (2-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 66
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 59
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By