GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ann-Karin Larsen
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 7
Group Ranking: 44 36 45 49 118
All Breed Ranking: 366 315 376 391 1055

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 3 7   0 0 0 0 0   205
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 8
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 7
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 18
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 13
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 12
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 5 (0-3-2-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 11
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 10
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 16
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 35
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 14
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Robert Denis 10
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Denis (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
Friday Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Berrios N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Berrios N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (1-0-0-1)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Faye Strauss N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Faye Strauss N/A
  Winners Dog   Faye Strauss (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 0
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tatjana Urek N/A
  Winners Dog   Tatjana Urek (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Dog   William Gunn (1-0-1-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By