Australian CH CAN GCH AKC GCHG POL Jr LIT Jr That's Sun Ray at Pilosus
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ryan - (Male)
Owner: Grahame Neave, David & Darlene Scheiris, Patricia Lucas
Breeder: Patricia Lucas David & Darlene Scheiris
Conformation Handler: Grahame Neave, David & Darlene Scheiris
Website: https://www.facebook.com/david.scheiris


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 79 76 71 66
All Breed Ranking: 593 576 549 526 483

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   155
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 23
  Group 2nd   John Constantine-Amodei 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 23
  Group 3rd   Lydia Hutchinson 49

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 26

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 36 36 40 58 51
All Breed Ranking: 261 257 263 390 350

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   365
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William deVilleneuve N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 35

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Sherry Daigle N/A
  Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gloria Geringer 18
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Gloria Geringer 69
  Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 53
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 17 (3-6-4-5)

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 26
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14 (2-5-3-5)
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 26
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 15 (3-6-3-4)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 6
  Group 4th   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 20
Friday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 25
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 7

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 5
  Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 29
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By