Ch Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Catherine Goetz Perry
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 14 13 12 9
Group Ranking: 228 259 247 232 197
All Breed Ranking: 1445 1559 1470 1393 1254

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   51
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada [National] August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robynne Wood 46

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 219 215 199 190 178
All Breed Ranking: 1530 1514 1406 1346 1234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2 (0-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bea Sawka (0-3-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-3-3-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 39
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carl Liepmann N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By