Multi Group Placing MBPIG MBBPIG CH Picardiers Opportunity Knocks RATI SPAT TPAT HT NS DN
Berger Picard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Risqué - (Male)
Owner: Katelyn Sutton and Anne Saucier
Breeder: Anne Saucier
Conformation Handler: Katelyn Sutton
Performance Handler: Katelyn Sutton
Website: https://www.elevagedespicardiers.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 104 146 179 169 241
All Breed Ranking: 643 900 1108 1050 1423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Mahoney 21
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0
Friday Group 4th   Peter Martin 30
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 24

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 17
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 28

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 423 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2358 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   24
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Group 4th   David Denis 24
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Winners Dog   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By