MBPIS BBPIS MBBPIG GCH Paddington De El Mencey Loco
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paddy - (Male)
Owner: Jenn Choi, Melanie Choi, Andrew Tutty, Cherry Tong
Breeder: Alfonso Ferrer
Conformation Handler: Andrew Tutty
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 51 49 43 35 29
All Breed Ranking: 447 425 386 306 247

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   195
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 32
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 11 (2-3-5-2)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (2-2-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gerardo Paolucci 35
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 7 (4-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Shreve 34
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 8 (4-2-3-0)
Friday Group 4th   Kim Hamel 9
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (2-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 9 23 22 24
Group Ranking: 62 73 134 132 180
All Breed Ranking: 481 609 1158 1108 1623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   196
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 45
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 8 (2-5-2-0)

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario November 25 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 10

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Paul Stanton 59
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 12 (4-3-3-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 8 (1-4-3-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 8 (3-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 10
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Robert Denis 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Brian Reid 11
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 6

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Winners Dog   Victoria Thomas (2-6-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Victoria Thomas (2-6-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-6-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-6-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (2-5-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (2-5-2-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Denis 11
  BPIG   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1
Friday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Elizabeth Hugo-Milam N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Hugo-Milam N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Hugo-Milam N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Len Harfield N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By