MBIS AM/Can GCH Goodspice Miss Emma of SaltCreek
Sealyham Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Emma - (Female)
Owner: Barry Brabant & Peter Ziliotto
Breeder: Ann Rose
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 21 19 19 21 19

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 7 50 28 15 7   0 0 0 0 2   2856
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ian Rasmussen 14
  Group 1st   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 9
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 16
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 13
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 13
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 15
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 10
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 12
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 13
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 7
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 6
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 66
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 3
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 5
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 9
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Thursday Group 2nd   France Godbout 12
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Laurent Pichard 28
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Reece 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-0-1)
Tuesday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 16
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 14
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 14
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 16
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Glenda Goller 117 *
  Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo 7
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Guillermo Carrillo 146 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Glenda Goller 16
  Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Daniel Kwee 150 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 19
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Daniel Kwee 11
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 8
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 9
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 8
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Thursday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 8
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler 148
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 11
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 15
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 14
  Group 4th   Leyda Perez 13
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Carol Graham 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Sunday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 10
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Saturday Group 1st   Graham Kerr 19
  Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
Friday Group 2nd   Janelle Robbins 9
  Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 11
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 1st   Ed Wild 9
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 11
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 10
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 9
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 14
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 29
Saturday Group 2nd   Kresten Scheel 24
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Birte Scheel 19
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Starr White 150 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 139
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 10
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 12
  Group 1st   Starr White 11
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson 91
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 7
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 151 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Davor Javor 12
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 8
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monique Van Brempt 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 211 *
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 23
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 9
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 25
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 28
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 9
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 13
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 18
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 35
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 17
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 20
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sylvia Barkey 156 *
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 9
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best In Show   Valerie Gervais 155 *
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 14
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 16
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
Saturday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 13
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Group 1st   Phred Wong 13
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Igor Selimovic 14
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 6
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 7
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 6
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 21 30
All Breed Ranking: 218 212 208 213 282

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 9 10 10   0 0 0 0 2   498
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 12
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 26
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 26
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 9
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 11
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 0
Friday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 20
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosalind Kramer 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rui Oliveira 37
  Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Mashford 39
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 25
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 16
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 16
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 13
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 19
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 18
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Dawson N/A
  BPIG   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 15
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 9
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Group 4th   Mary White 9
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 8
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 7
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 14
  Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
Friday Group 4th   Peter Martin 4
  Winners Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By