Ch. Glenshiel's Highlander
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Loki - (Male)
Owner: Nancy McKenzie / Glenshiel Reg’d
Breeder: Nancy McKenzie / Glenshiel Reg’d
Conformation Handler: Nancy McKenzie
Performance Handler: Nancy McKenzie
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 26 24 22 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 372 325 295 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3458 3024 2623 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (2-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Glen Stark N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   James Ham N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Del Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By