Ch Cardoness Omniscient Victress
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 22 20 26 25
Group Ranking: 382 377 359 401 369
All Breed Ranking: 2201 2160 2057 2265 2091

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (3-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Winners   Hans van den Berg (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joanne Paulk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Paulk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Newton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Garry Newton (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday BPIG   Michael Yates N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Yates N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Yates (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [National] May 17 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Dermott Young N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By