Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 8 8
Group Ranking: 216 214 197 185 169
All Breed Ranking: 1678 1666 1557 1489 1370

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 11

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 20
Group Ranking: 114 109 108 97 229
All Breed Ranking: 1005 977 945 874 1865

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 20

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 4

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 30 30
Group Ranking: 252 246 238 523 482
All Breed Ranking: 2096 2067 1999 4147 3853

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Patti Neale N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 72 70 67 70 97
All Breed Ranking: 553 539 515 562 787

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   183
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 12

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 13

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
  Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 8
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 7
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Cole 8
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 8
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 9
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 6

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By