Ch Beauvert Ruffwood Enchante
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sabina Martin & Philip Cigagna
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 31 31 28 26 24
Group Ranking: 953 937 902 860 793
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Whyte N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Denis (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle (1-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Dann Wilson (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show William Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lois Wilson N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Martin Johansson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stefan Sinko (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stefan Sinko (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stefan Sinko N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Yuhasz N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Miller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Johnson N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Genevieve Munro N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By