Ch Confettis Caramel Bonbon
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bonbon - (Female)
Owner: René Godbout & Hélène Viaud
Breeder: René Godbout & Hélène Viaud
Conformation Handler: Hélène Viaud & René Godbout
Website: http://www.lessettersanglaisdesconfettis


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 14 15 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 443 370 265 174 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2405 1980 1456 962 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pierre Talbot N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 17
Group Ranking: 357 334 313 280
All Breed Ranking: 1965 1925 1833 1714 1547

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ann Yuhasz (3-4-2-7)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Yuhasz (3-4-2-7)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ann Yuhasz N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 27
Saturday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association September 04 to September 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By