Ch Fondcombe Galadriel's Gift CGN PCD RN TDCH
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gala - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder: Anie Goossens
Conformation Handler: S. Marguerite Martel
Performance Handler: S. Marguerite Martel
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 50 49 46 44
Group Ranking: 989 931 871 789
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 4643 4270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mary Spinelli 1 (0-2-0-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb (1-3-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 55 52 51 48 44
Group Ranking: 994 967 928 888 828
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvie Miron N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Lisa Day N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Darwin Boles N/A
  Pre-Novice   Lisa Day N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Nathalie Robitaille 83.0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lisa Day 95.0
  Novice B   Darwin Boles 86.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By