GCh Horizon's Song Of Myself
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Margot Togneri
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 366 359 339 319 288
All Breed Ranking: 1882 1842 1753 1653 1479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   37
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 9 (2-2-4-2)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 4 (2-0-3-0)

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 02 to June 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Paul Robinson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Lee 7 (2-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 7 (3-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (2-3-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 136 127 120 113
All Breed Ranking: 692 670 635 583 530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   137
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jamie Hubbard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 8 (3-4-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Paul Stanton 128
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 03 to June 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carrie Paine 7

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mary Spinelli 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Genevieve Munro (2-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Genevieve Munro N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 16 15 12 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 520 508 461 448 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2536 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By