Alstertal's Sir Frangelico MLD
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Dr. Angela Whelan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-2-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Joe Walton N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-2-4-1)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-4-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Winners Dog   Loraine Boutwell (1-2-4-1)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-4-1)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-1-4-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-1-1-2)
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-1-2)
Tuesday 1st Open Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Dog   Morley Thornton (1-0-1-3)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-0-1-0)
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-0-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By