Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Catherine Sager
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 69 69 66 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 977 961 923 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Len Harfield N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Connie Gerstner-Miller N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By