Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 78 77 75 102 93
All Breed Ranking: 569 552 526 751 688

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   163
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 1st   Javinder Singh Pawar 34

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 04 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 13
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 11 (3-1-5-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 11 (3-1-5-3)
  Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 65
Friday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 11
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Barbara Arndt N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 37 37 35 33 34
All Breed Ranking: 308 307 284 265 288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 3   306
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Borzoi Canada September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 12

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 5
  Group 2nd   Terry Stacy 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 18

Show Date
Borzoi Canada [National] July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Steven Evans N/A
  Select Dog   Steven Evans N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 11

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 9

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 5
  Group 4th   Karen Doyle 46

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 8
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 60

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 35
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 7

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 27 26 27 27 22
All Breed Ranking: 255 252 265 260 234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   344
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 7

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 02 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 16
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Adolfo Martinez Noguera N/A

Show Date
Borzoi Canada August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 12
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 85
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 8
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 76

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 1
  Group 2nd   Houston Clark 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 29

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 57

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By