Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Raisin - (Male)
Owner: Luigina Steinicke-Hill
Breeder: Kathy B. Lawson & Michelle Paulin
Conformation Handler: Catarina Hill
Website: http://steinhillcanines.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 58 59 56 54 57
All Breed Ranking: 452 497 478 462 507

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   214
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Hastings 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0
  Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 51
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 16

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 91 90 86 80 87
All Breed Ranking: 721 718 676 634 667

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 23

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 2
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 14
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 21
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 18

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 33 33 26 24 21
All Breed Ranking: 260 253 234 213 209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 3 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   377
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   June Wall 0
  Group 4th   June Wall 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 22
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Walton 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 12
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 11
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 8
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 62
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 26
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 31
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 44 43 38 35 29
All Breed Ranking: 336 333 303 289 265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   265
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 14
Friday Group 4th   Ed Wild 23
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 32
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 41
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 44
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 47
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 10
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 12
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 86 85 109 203 184
All Breed Ranking: 860 847 1048 1941 1808

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
  Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 14

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 40
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 12

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By