GCh Pastel's Raybans
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gus Gus - (Male)
Owner: Leah M. Getty
Breeder: Leah M. Getty
Handler: Leah M. Getty
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 17 15 15 13
All Breed Ranking: 122 122 127 120 111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 9 3 3   0 0 0 0 2   714
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 4th   Mary White 27

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Chihuahua Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 19

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 9
  Group 4th   Kim Hamel 50
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 52

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Malcolm Moore 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 3
Friday Group 1st   Simon Sim 72
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 19
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 18
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 19

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 40
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 38

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 36 36 39 38 40
All Breed Ranking: 235 234 240 232 246

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   375
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 43

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 40
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
  Group 1st   Edd Bivin 79
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1
  Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1
  Group 2nd   Chris Graham 39
Friday Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 28
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1
  BPIG   Francois Bernier N/A
  Group 1st   Francois Bernier 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By