Ch Elgwood's Silvertip Mtn
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Donna Weeks
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 398 369 291 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2973 2742 2170 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 3
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Luiz Cabral Costa N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-2-0-1)
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Rusby (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (2-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Chris Woodrow (0-1-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-2-1-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-2-1-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By