Ch Chetcote La Dolce Vita
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Philippa Smedley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 18 10 7 2
Group Ranking: 290 264 200 124 75
All Breed Ranking: 2102 1894 1483 944 625

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 6 (3-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Select Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 6 (2-2-2-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Carol Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-3-1-2)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-3-0-2)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Best Of Winners   Fernando Da Costa Maia (2-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fernando Da Costa Maia (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By