Am./Can. Ch. Lewisfield’s Dare To Be Bold At Karendon
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Will - (Male)
Owner: Karen E. Cram & Penny Lewis
Breeder: Penny Lewis
Conformation Handler: Karen E. Cram
Website: http://www.karendonfrenchbulldogs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 29 28 30 29 25
Group Ranking: 177 171 209 204 184
All Breed Ranking: 1496 1458 1872 1807 1668

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 17

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mavis McClintock (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Doris Willis (3-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (3-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Hamel (3-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Elizabeth Hugo-Milam N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] May 12 to May 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean Hetherington N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 32 (7-5-4-3)
  Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (7-5-4-3)
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (7-5-4-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 18 (7-5-4-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By