Ch Carannagh's Cillian
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cillian - (Male)
Owner: Dennis Phillip, Christine Phillips
Breeder: Anne Perkins, Carannagh Kennels
Conformation Handler: Dennis Phillips
Performance Handler: Dennis Phillips
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 20 22
Group Ranking: 648 632 593 498 532
All Breed Ranking: 3361 3290 3068 2626 2792

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Friday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-3-1-2)
Thursday Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Aramis (Joy) Lim (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday BPIG   France Godbout N/A
  Winners Dog   France Godbout (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-4-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Rusby (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By