AM GCH CH/CAN CH Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Alex - (Female)
Owner: Lynne C Macchio
Breeder: Lynne C Macchio
Handler: William Alexander
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Irish Setter Club Of Canada August 24 to August 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Jose Haro Haro N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 12 10 10 12
All Breed Ranking: 66 68 64 57 69

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 15 7 8   0 0 0 0 0   1497
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Fernando Rodrigues 50
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 1

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 31
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1
Friday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 41
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Colette Muldoon 43
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 17
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 19
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 27
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 2nd   David Markus 27
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 22
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 23
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 23
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rafael de Santiago 35
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   William Rodriguez Umana 16
  Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
Sunday Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 22
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 19
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Group 4th   Allan Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 141
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 8
Friday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 139
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 8

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 23
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 6
Friday Best In Show   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 277
  Group 1st   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 37
  Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 69
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 7

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Arne Berg 23
  Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Group 1st   Donald Wallace 17
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 30
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 26
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jon Cole 39
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Laurans 60
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 47
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Theo Horchner 49
  Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 2

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 19
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 21 20 20 19 29
Group Ranking: 451 448 436 408 699
All Breed Ranking: 2446 2418 2346 2171 3895

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 21
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Berger 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By