BPIS BPISS GCH Ahkama Losar Somba Kar
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Somba - (Female)
Owner: Daniele Richer Greenwood & Jim Greenwood
Breeder: Daniele Richer Greenwood & Jim Greenwood
Handler:
Website: Http://www.ahkama.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 17 15 12 10
Group Ranking: 563 547 521 484 416
All Breed Ranking: 4812 4682 4446 4138 3503

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (1-0-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lawrence Terricone N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 19 18 16
Group Ranking: 516 512 599 562 518
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 5124 4851 4415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Erodotus Neofytou (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Erodotus Neofytou (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Andrew Brown (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Andrew Brown (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cindy Stansell 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cindy Stansell (0-2-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 645 641 616 585 534
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ronnie Natividad (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Weng Woh Chan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 367 361 340 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3052 3031 2868 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 12
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada August 22 to August 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-1)
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ray Smith N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By