GCh Clandara's I'm The One
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dexter - (Male)
Owner: Tracy Dineley & Travis Gross, Ryan & Daniela Wilkinson
Breeder: Tracy Dineley & Travis Gross
Conformation Handler: Tracy Dineley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 184 181 166 157 147
All Breed Ranking: 1833 1795 1695 1599 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Niksa Lemo 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 17

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 21

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 46 43 42 37
All Breed Ranking: 502 487 468 451 414

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   188
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 20

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sean Delmar N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
  Group 3rd   Cathy Delmar 34

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 15

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 14

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 30 28 26 22
All Breed Ranking: 336 332 313 294 257

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 5 7 5   0 0 0 0 1   268
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 4
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 6
  Group 1st   Kerrie Reeder 6

Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Meneer 30

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 13
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 15

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 13

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 8

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 7
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 9

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ivan Sandoval N/A
  Best Canadian Bred In Show   Ivan Sandoval N/A
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 8
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday BPIG   Ivan Sandoval N/A
  Group 1st   Ivan Sandoval 12
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Friday Group 4th   Starr White 6
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 3
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Peter Green (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Green N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Green N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Green N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 1 (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Winners Dog   John Constantine-Amodei (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jean Lawless N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean Lawless (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Lawless N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Winners Dog   Dennis McCoy (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John Walsh (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   John Walsh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Walsh N/A
  Group 4th   John Walsh 16
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ann Long-Doyle (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 14
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lake N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lake N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Lake 13

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By