Target's Classic Gunsmoke
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kitt - (Female)
Owner: Coreen Belsham
Breeder: Coreen Belsham
Conformation Handler: Coreen Belsham
Website: http://www.targetweimaraners.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 15 12 N/A 29
Group Ranking: 167 164 130 N/A 727
All Breed Ranking: 800 797 628 N/A 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC February 22 to February 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Julio Ronco (0-2-2-2)
Friday Winners Bitch   Igor Vygouzov (0-1-2-2)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 35 34 32 32 29
Group Ranking: 871 848 816 785 727
All Breed Ranking: 4379 4302 4103 3890 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-4-2-3)
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-4-2-3)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymundo Lo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymundo Lo (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Betty-Anne Stenmark (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC [Pointing] July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (3-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (3-1-0-0)

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC February 23 to February 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stanley Shen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Beth Warman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By